Call 0208 429 3727

Available 24/7

All Makes & Models

Privacy policy

London & Home Counties

Mercy A.A.
Mercy A.A.Google - May 2024
Read More
If we could give the engineer Dan 10 stars we would! Such a quick, reliable service he provided and fixed the issue with our American Fridge/Freezer so quickly. Amazing customer service! Your company should feel lucky to have him representing you.
Clair - Trust Pilot.
Clair - Trust Pilot.May 2024
Read More
Very good follow up be email to organize the appointment; engineer came on time and repair was very quick; the only thing which could have been improved was to mention somewhere that ETA means Estimated time of arrival....it usually has another common meaning.
Vathsala Paramanathan
Vathsala ParamanathanGoogle - June 2024
Read More
I am very pleased with the. Work and advice of the engineer Jason who came today to repair my Liebherr fridge freezer. He said that there was no need to replace any part and resolved the problem
Dominic Mckenna - Trust Pilot
Dominic Mckenna - Trust PilotApril 2024
Read More
From the outset Rebecka was very helpful, we had several appliances to fix so it was complicated to set up. All the pricing was very clear and once booked I was kept up to date and the engineer arrived on time. Jason the engineer was able to fix most things onsite and identified the fault one the other appliance quickly. The follow up with Rebecka has been very efficient.Highly Recommended.
Sarah
SarahMay 2024
Read More
Having had excellent and quick service from Capital who sent engineers to sort out problems with my dishwasher and tumble dryer, I decided to buy a replacement dishwasher from them too. I was able to speak to real person! Who told me what they had available, I selected and bought it and was offered delivery two days later. Kept up-to-date on the timing of the delivery and the two men who came, fitted took away the old machine couldn't have been more helpful. I thoroughly recommend this company for swift and excellent service
AS
AS Google - May 2024
Read More
Excellent service provided by Dan Lewis and Adrian Smart. Our Gas Cooker oven had been causing us issues for a while, and a previous engineer's visit left us feeling unheard and the issue unresolved. However, Dan and Adrian were attentive, listened to our concerns, and promptly identified the issue. They efficiently troubleshooted and resolved it by replacing a part. Their professionalism, politeness, and manners were exemplary throughout the process. Kudos to Dan and Adrian for their outstanding service!

Privacy Policy/ GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

 

Capital Repairs Ltd is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Capital Repairs of Capital House 231 Imperial Drive, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 7HE uses and protects any information that you give Capital Repairs Ltd when you use this website or any date that is given to us.

 Capital Repairs is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this Website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Capital Repairs may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25/05/18.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

• Name address and job title
• Contact information including email address and phone number.
• Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• Internal record keeping. 
• We may use the information to improve our products and services. 
 

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen a password which enables you to access certain parts of Our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to Our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ticking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at repairs@capitalrepairs.co.uk. Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online or by email or phone.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
• if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes under the GDPR rules we will require further authorisation to do so we will not use or hold your information otherwise.   

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting only if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

We use information held about you in the following ways: to carry out and to enable our third party agents and suppliers to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us (such as the purchase of a product), to process and to enable our third party agents and suppliers to process payments made by credit/debit card, including validation of your personal data against third party databases (for example credit reference agency to guard against fraud. Your data will not be used for credit checks and your credit rating will not be affected to ensure that content from Our Site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 231 Imperial Drive, Rayners Lane, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 7HE and we will obtain and send you the information within 28 days, this will include all the information according to our retention policies.

You also have the right to be forgotten, if this is your requirement please write to the above address for this to be carried out.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect, this also covers your right to be forgotten if you wish to be so.

We have CCTV installed on our premises, this is only used for our company security, crime prevention and public safety we do not share these images with anyone unless ordered by the appropriate legal authorities with the correct documentation.

Request a Callback

Book your appliance repair today

Capital repairs works seven days a week so we can be there when you need us.

Areas Served

Get a quote from us

More to explore

Bosch Dishwasher Error Codes

If your Bosch dishwasher stops working properly, it can be a major inconvenience in your life. Dishes start piling up, you run out of cutlery and before you know it you’re up to your neck

Find out more

Miele Dishwasher Error Codes

When your Miele dishwasher stops working properly the first place to look for a clue is the digital display on the front panel. Usually, any faults with your dishwasher will appear in the form of

Find out more

Creda Washing Machine Error Codes

Creda washing machines are recognised worldwide for their endurance and trustworthiness. But like most appliances, they are susceptible to encounter issues from time-to-time. When this happens, your Creda washing machine is most likely to display

Find out more

Why choose us

All our engineers are trained and DBS checked.

We'll provide you with a fully qualified, DBS vetted engineer to your local area.

Same day or next-day service

Need your applianced fixed the same day? We offer same day service to our customers.

No hidden costs

No extra charges for call-out, labour or parts on the Repair & Care plan.

Flexible payments available

No hidden extras, no scary surprises, just personal payment plans to suit your pocket.

Get help with a repair

Our calls are answered 24/7 with same day service.

Looking for a spare part?

See our appliance range and purchase today.

Get in touch with the team

Speak to our team today for emergencies or free quotes.